FESTIVAL PROGRAM 2022

Will be updated in August.

 Loftas Fest (Švitrigailos str. 29)

 

 

Thursday, September 8

 

WHAT’S NEXT IN MUSIC? Loftas                                        WHAT’S NEXT IN MUSIC? Red Cat            
                 
19:00 Katarsis                 

19:30 Martin Wall
20:00 Rūta MUR  

20:30 Nika Ganga                
21:00 Plié                                              

21:30 Liucė
22:15 Hertz Whale 52 (SK) + ESNS Exchange ir INES logo

22:45 Sirupas
24:00 Bel Tempo (LV) + ESNS Exchange logotipas              

23:45 Kosmosonic Konglomerate with  
                                                                                       

 

Musical Blockchain    
                               
                     

                                             
Friday, September 9

WHAT’S NEXT IN MUSIC? open air                                 WHAT’S NEXT IN MUSIC? Red Cat

19:00 Basas Pegasas                                                  

19:30 Quark Effect
20:00 Gamka                                                              

20:30 Jausmė
21:00 Superkoloritas                                                    

21:30 Gentle Ropes (UA)      
22:00 Puuluup (EE) +ESNS Exchange logotipas              

22:45 dargana      
23:15 Dlina Volny (BY)                                               

24:00 Orai

                   
                                     

Kaunas 2022 Summer Stage (Kaunas Town Hall square)

 

Saturday, September 10

 

19:00 Clara Giambino (LT / FR)
20:00 Local Blood
20:55 Shkodra Elektronike (AL / IT)
22:00 NOËP (EE)

     
* the programme is subject to change and will be updated continuously up to the event

Vasaros Terasa (Vilniaus g. 39)
Vasaros Terasa (Vilniaus g. 39)

Thursday, September 10

 

 

19:00 OKATA

20:00 Antikvariniai Kašpirovskio dantys

Loftas Fest (Švitrigailos str. 29)

Friday, September 11

 

WHAT’S NEXT IN MUSIC? garage                          

19:45 Fume & Comette                          

21:00 Ingaja                                              

22:30 Artfcl                                                

 

                                                                   

WHAT’S NEXT IN MUSIC? open air

19:00 dadcap 

20:15 Sinstation 

21:45 In albedo: Melquíades                 

23:15 Graži ir ta galinga                                                   

 

 

 

 

Saturday, September 12

 

WHAT’S NEXT IN MUSIC? garage             

19:30 Alen Chicco                                        

21:00 Monikaze   

22:30 Mart Avi (EE)                            

                                                                          

WHAT’S NEXT IN MUSIC? open air 

18:00 Dlina Volny (BY)

19:00 Fused Trio

20:15 Palmės Žiedas

21:45 Ruta MUR        

23:15 Evija Vēbere (LV).

 

* the programme is subject to change and will be updated continuously up to the event

Loftas Fest (Švitrigailos str. 29)

Friday, September 11

 

WHAT’S NEXT IN MUSIC? garage                          

19:45 Fume & Comette                          

21:00 Ingaja                                              

22:30 Artfcl                                                

 

                                                                   

WHAT’S NEXT IN MUSIC? open air

19:00 dadcap 

20:15 Sinstation 

21:45 In albedo: Melquíades                 

23:15 Graži ir ta galinga                                                   

 

Saturday, September 12

 

WHAT’S NEXT IN MUSIC? garage             

19:30 Alen Chicco                                        

21:00 Monikaze   

22:30 Mart Avi (EE)                            

                                                                          

WHAT’S NEXT IN MUSIC? open air 

18:00 Dlina Volny (BY)

19:00 Fused Trio

20:15 Palmės Žiedas

21:45 Ruta MUR        

23:15 Evija Vēbere (LV).

* the programme is subject to change and will be updated continuously up to the event